Contact Us
[…] As section 112.31895(3)(g)1., Florida Statutes, specifically provides: "If, in connection with any investigation under this section, it is determined that reasonable grounds exist to believe that a criminal violation has occurred which has not been previously reported, the Florida Commission on Human Relations shall report this determination to the Department of Law Enforcement and to the state attorney having jurisdiction over the matter."

The accounts that you cite report that the alleged activity occurred in Leon County.